Friday, May 23, 2014

You Shouldn’t : #3- Shouldn’t put a pen (ink/ball) in your trouser/jeans’ pocket!

“Shit ,Ink…. not again..this is one of my favorite Cargo pants! O_o Damn you! ..Stupid Pen”
I don’t know whether you have been there or not but trust me I ‘ve been there a plenty of times myself. Every single time I decide” won’t do it again ever and ever and ever” but sooner or later it happens. I just don’t know how it ends up in my pocket….maybe they are my arch enemies from other planet & they do it on purpose :p. Cut the crap , who am I kidding. It’s me who puts the pen accidently or casually every single time.

So make sure you never ever put a pen in your trousers pockets ‘coz it always leaks when it’s there. Every single time ….It’s like a pen has a thing for jeans / cargos /trousers….:p

P.S.- For the previous “You shouldn’t” post , please check out the link here ..the post entitled is: “Shouldn’t fake laugh on jokes that you don’t get. :p”

13 comments:

  1. I must remember that and yes i too lose pens a lot.

    ReplyDelete
  2. "So make sure you never ever put a pen in your trousers pockets ‘coz it always leaks when it’s there. Every single time. " This must be accepted as universal truth! Again long time, no see! Nice post btw.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. A universal truth indeed!
      Yeah , I have been away for a long time now. How have you been?

      Delete
  3. True! And I would like to add- White Shirts too.
    Too many of those have been spoilt, in my case!!!
    We have to be careful!
    Nice words, Nikhil :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yes, too many White Shirts have been known to have got spoiled.
      Thanks Anita! :)

      Delete
  4. Ha ha ha :D .. Good ol college days, been there, done that :D :D ... Spots and spots everywhere! :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Glad to have found your site. Keep up the good work! DB Product Review

    ReplyDelete
  6. Replies
    1. Even ball pens leak :p With me in most of the cases , ballpoint pens have been the culprit almost every time.

      Delete